mareche-legal

Confidentiality and Data Protection

This legal notice regulates the use of the service of the Internet site www.mareche.es (hereinafter, the ‘web or website’) of Mareche Distribución, S.L. with registered office at Mareche Distribución, S.L. with C.I.F B-01452994 and domicile at C/ San Martín, 22. 01130 Murguía (Álava). Spain.

Legislation

In general, the relations between Mareche Distribución, S.L. with the Users of its telematic services, present on the web, they are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction. The parties expressly renounce the jurisdiction that may correspond to them and expressly submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Bilbao to resolve any controversy that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

Content and Use

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not in any way imply the beginning of a commercial relationship with Mareche Distribución, S.L. The owner of the website does not identify with the opinions expressed in it by his collaborators. The Company reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate on its website without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on their servers.

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, their graphic design and codes are owned by Mareche Distribución, S.L. and, therefore, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that may be carried out with the contents of its web pages or even citing the sources is prohibited, except with the written consent of Mareche Distribución, S.L. All trade names, brands or different signs of any kind contained in the Company’s web pages are the property of their owners and are protected by law.

Links

The presence of links on the different web pages of Mareche Distribución, S.L. It is for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation about them.

Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and Data Protection

For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD of April 27, 2016, and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Mareche Distribución, S.L. informs the User of the existence of an automated treatment of personal data created by and for Mareche Distribución S.L. and under his responsibility, with the purpose of maintaining and managing the relationship with the User, as well as information work. At the time of acceptance of these general conditions, Mareche Distribución, S.L. The User will require the collection of essential data for the provision of their services.

Registration of files and forms

Completion of the registration form is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or participating in any of the promotions in which personal data is requested. For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD of April 27, 2016, and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a User, will be incorporated into a file owned by de Mareche Distribución, SL with C.I.F B-01452994 and domicile at C / San Martín, 22. 01130 Murguía (Álava), having implemented the appropriate security measures for said treatment.

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating Mareche Distribución, S.L. of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. Mareche Distribución, S.L. is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, so it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information and reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its web pages, and may even limit or deny access to said information. Mareche Distribución, S.L. of responsibility for any damage or loss that the User may suffer as a consequence of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by Mareche Distribución.

Aims

The purposes of Mareche Distribución, S.L. they are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as the information tasks.

Minors

In the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at minors, Mareche Distribución, S.L. will request the consent of the parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of the data.

Transfer of data to third parties

Mareche Distribución, S.L. will not transfer user data to third parties. Exercise of rights of Access, Rectification, Suppression, Limitation, Portability and Opposition. You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and opposition at the Internet address at https://mareche.es or by ordinary mail addressed to Mareche Distribución, S.L. with C.I.F B-01452994 and domicile at C / San Martín, 22. 01130 Murguía (Álava). To exercise these rights, it is necessary that you prove your personality against Mareche Distribución, S.L. by sending a photocopy of the National Identity Document or any other valid means in Law. However, the modification or rectification of your registration data may be carried out on the site itself, previously identifying yourself with your username and password.

Security measures

Mareche Distribución, SL has adopted the legally required levels of security for the protection of Personal Data, and they try to install those other means and additional technical measures at their disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Data. Personal provided to Mareche Distribución, SL and it will not be responsible for possible damages that may derive from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational operation of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond Mareche’s control. Distribución, SL; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties people through illegitimate interference outside the control of Mareche Distribución, SL This, however, the User must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of the same by Mareche Distribución, S.L, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. Certain services provided on the Portal may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.

Cookie Notice

This website uses Cookies to improve and optimize the user experience. Below, you will find detailed information on what “Cookies” are, what type this website uses, how you can disable them in your browser and how to specifically block the installation of third-party Cookies.

What are Cookies and how does the website use them?

Cookies are files that the website or application you use installs in your browser or on your device (smartphone, tablet …) during your tour of the pages or the application, and serve to store information about your visit. Like most sites on the internet, the Mareche web portal uses Cookies to:
-Ensure that web pages can function properly.
-Store your preferences, such as the language you have selected or the font size.
-Know your browsing experience.
-Collect anonymous statistical information, such as which pages you have viewed or how long you have been in our media.

The use of Cookies allows us to optimize your browsing, adapting the information and services offered to your interests, to provide you with a better experience whenever you visit us. The website https://www.mareche.es uses Cookies to function, adapt and make User navigation as easy as possible. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer / device and do not provide references that allow knowing personal data. At all times you can access your browser settings to modify and / or block the installation of Cookies sent by the Mareche website, without preventing access to the content. However, the quality of the operation of the Services may be affected. Users who complete the registration process or have logged in with their access data will be able to access personalized services tailored to their preferences according to the personal information provided at the time of registration and that stored in their browser’s Cookie.

What types of cookies does this website use?

Analysis cookies. They are those that, treated by us or by third parties, allow the monitoring and analysis of the behavior of the users of the Website. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity of the Website in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data made by users of the service.

Own cookies. They are those that are exclusively managed by us for the best operation of the website. The information we collect is used to improve the quality of our service and your user experience.

Third party cookies. They are those that are sent to the user’s terminal from a domain that is not managed by the owner of this website, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies (for example, Google).

Read here the cookie analysis report at www.mareche.es

How can I configure my Cookies?

By browsing and continuing on our Website you will be consenting to the use of Cookies under the conditions contained in this Cookies Policy. Mareche provides access to this Cookies Policy at the time of registration so that the user is informed, and without prejudice to the fact that he can exercise his right to block, eliminate and reject the use of Cookies at all times.
In any case, we inform you that, since Cookies are not necessary for the use of our website, you can block or disable them by activating your browser settings, which allow you to reject the installation of all cookies or some of them. Virtually most browsers allow you to warn of the presence of cookies or automatically reject them. If you reject them, you can continue using our website, although the use of some of its services may be limited and therefore your experience on our website less satisfactory.

How can I block or allow Cookies?

The user can choose at any time which cookies they want to work on this website through the browser settings,
-Chrome from https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
-Explorer from https://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
-Firefox from https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias
-Safari from https://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
There are third-party tools, available online, that allow users to detect cookies on each website they visit and manage their deactivation.